Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Sarvak

Map of Gora Sarvak Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarvak,Sarwak,Sarwāk,Saṟwāk,سرواك, Gora Sarvak

Gora Sarvak

Welcome to the Gora Sarvak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Sarvak. See Gora Sarvak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Sarvak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Sarvak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1535 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gora Sarvak
Places near Gora Sarvak

Online Dating

Gora Sarvak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Sarvak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Sarvak, Afghanistan