Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khargay

Map of Khargay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khargay,Khaṟgay,خرگی, Khargay


Welcome to the Khargay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khargay. See Khargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khargay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khargay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khargay
Places near Khargay

Online Dating

Khargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khargay, Afghanistan