Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Batah Kheyl

Map of Batah Kheyl Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batah Khel,Batah Kheyl,Batakhel,Batakheyl',Batakheyl’,Batakhēl,Baṯah Khēl,bth khyl,بته خيل, Batah Kheyl

Batah Kheyl

Welcome to the Batah Kheyl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batah Kheyl. See Batah Kheyl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batah Kheyl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Batah Kheyl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Batah Kheyl
Places near Batah Kheyl

Online Dating

Batah Kheyl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batah Kheyl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batah Kheyl, Afghanistan