-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Purkhay

Map of Purkhay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Purkhay,Purkhay,pwrkhy,پورخی, Purkhay

Purkhay

Welcome to the Purkhay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purkhay. See Purkhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purkhay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Purkhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44167/70.02778
  • Altitude: 1257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Purkhay
  •  
Places near Purkhay

Online Dating

Purkhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Purkhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purkhay, Afghanistan