-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Katsah

Map of Katsah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaca,Kasa,Katsah,Kâca,kchh,كچه, Katsah

Katsah

Welcome to the Katsah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katsah. See Katsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katsah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katsah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45639/70.06028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Katsah
  •  
Places near Katsah
Katsah (0 km) Pishay Kalā (0.9 km) Jūnō Ghunḏêy (0.9 km) Sabarai (1.2 km) Barkay (1.3 km) Faqīrānō Kalā (1.5 km) Ghafūr Kalā (1.8 km) Sabarai (2 km) Mūt Khēl (2 km) Shōbī Kalā (2.1 km) Sabarai (2.1 km) Kabal Kalā (2.1 km) ‘Alī Shēr ‘Alāqahdārī (2.3 km) Sīn Khōrah (2.4 km) Khwājah Moḩammad Kalā (2.4 km) Kurṟū (2.6 km) Zērah Ghunḏêy (2.6 km) Baṯah Khēl (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Katsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katsah, Afghanistan