Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Barkay

Map of Barkay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barkay,Baṟkay,brky,بركی, Barkay


Welcome to the Barkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barkay. See Barkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Barkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Barkay
Places near Barkay

Online Dating

Barkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barkay, Afghanistan