Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kabal Kala

Map of Kabal Kala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabal Kala,Kabal Kalā,Kabal'kala,Kabal’kala,قلعهٔ كبل, Kabal Kalā

Kabal Kala

Welcome to the Kabal Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabal Kalā. See Kabal Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabal Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kabal Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:05
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kabal Kala
Places near Kabal Kala

Online Dating

Kabal Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kabal Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabal Kala, Afghanistan