Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pakhar

Map of Pakhar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakhar,pkhr,پخر, Pakhar


Welcome to the Pakhar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakhar. See Pakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pakhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Pakhar
Places near Pakhar

Online Dating

Pakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakhar, Afghanistan