-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mormenda

Map of Mormenda Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mormenda,Mormendah,Murmendah,Mōrmêndah,Mōṟmenḏa,Mūrmendah,mwrmndh,مورمنده, Mormenda

Mormenda

Welcome to the Mormenda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mormenda. See Mormenda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mormenda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mormenda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46528/70.10667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Mormenda
  •  
Places near Mormenda

Online Dating

Mormenda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mormenda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mormenda, Afghanistan