Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sinkhora

Map of Sinkhora Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sin Khora,Sin Khorah,Sinkhora,Sīn Khorah,Sīn Khoṟa,Sīn Khōrah,syn khwrh,سين خوره, Sinkhora


Welcome to the Sinkhora google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sinkhora. See Sinkhora photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sinkhora area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sinkhora
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Sinkhora
Places near Sinkhora

Online Dating

Sinkhora Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sinkhora, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sinkhora, Afghanistan