Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Levankala

Map of Levankala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Levankala,Lewan Kala,Lēwān Kalā,قلعهٔ ليوان, Levankala


Welcome to the Levankala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Levankala. See Levankala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Levankala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Levankala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Levankala
Places near Levankala

Online Dating

Levankala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Levankala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Levankala, Afghanistan