-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bokhan

Map of Bokhan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakha,Bokhan,Bowkhan,Bowkhān,Bōkhān,bw khan,بو خان, Bokhan

Bokhan

Welcome to the Bokhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bokhan. See Bokhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bokhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bokhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42083/70.08833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:01
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Bokhan
  •  
Places near Bokhan

Online Dating

Bokhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bokhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bokhan, Afghanistan