Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Trahkay Ghar

Map of Trahkay Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Trakaygar,Trahkay Ghar,Trakay Ghar,kwh trky,كوهٔ تركی, Trahkay Ghar

Trahkay Ghar

Welcome to the Trahkay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Trahkay Ghar. See Trahkay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Trahkay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Trahkay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1213 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Trahkay Ghar
Places near Trahkay Ghar

Online Dating

Trahkay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Trahkay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Trahkay Ghar, Afghanistan