Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kerkinkhvar

Map of Kerkinkhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kerkin Khwar,Kerkinkhvar,Kerkīn Khwaṟ,Kêṟkīn Khwaṟ,shylh krkyn,شيلهٔ كركين, Kerkinkhvar


Welcome to the Kerkinkhvar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kerkinkhvar. See Kerkinkhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kerkinkhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kerkinkhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kerkinkhvar
Places near Kerkinkhvar

Online Dating

Kerkinkhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kerkinkhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kerkinkhvar, Afghanistan