Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Dregar

Map of Gora Dregar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dre Ghar,Dre Ghundi,Drē Ghūnḏī,Gora Dregar,كوه دری,كوهٔ دری,Ḏṟē Ghar, Gora Dregar

Gora Dregar

Welcome to the Gora Dregar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dregar. See Gora Dregar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dregar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dregar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1145 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Dregar
Places near Gora Dregar

Online Dating

Gora Dregar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Dregar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dregar, Afghanistan