Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tarpal

Map of Tarpal Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarpal',Gora Tarpal’,Tarpal,trpl,ترپل, Tarpal


Welcome to the Tarpal google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarpal. See Tarpal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarpal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarpal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tarpal
Places near Tarpal

Online Dating

Tarpal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarpal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarpal, Afghanistan