Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Torobokhvar

Map of Torobokhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabari Khwar,Sabari Khwār,Tor Obo Khwar,Torobokhvar,Towr Owbo Khwar,Towr Owbo Khwaṟ,Tōr Ōbō Khwaṟ,Tōṟ Ōbo Khwar,shylh twrh awbh,شيلهٔ توره اوبه, Torobokhvar


Welcome to the Torobokhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torobokhvar. See Torobokhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torobokhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Torobokhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Torobokhvar
Places near Torobokhvar

Online Dating

Torobokhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torobokhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torobokhvar, Afghanistan