Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gurgoray

Map of Gurgoray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurgaray,Gurgoray,Guṟgoṟay,grgry,گرگری, Gurgoray


Welcome to the Gurgoray google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgoray. See Gurgoray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgoray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gurgoray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1128 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gurgoray
Places near Gurgoray

Online Dating

Gurgoray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgoray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgoray, Afghanistan