Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khodizai

Map of Khodizai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodiza'i,Khodizai,Khodizali,Khoḏizali,Khoḏiza’i,Khudayzai,Khudāyzaī,khdyzly,خديزلی, Khodizai


Welcome to the Khodizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khodizai. See Khodizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khodizai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khodizai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Khodizai
Places near Khodizai

Online Dating

Khodizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khodizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khodizai, Afghanistan