-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bowri

Map of Bowri Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bori,Bowri,Bōri,Bōṟī,bwry,بوری, Bowri

Bowri

Welcome to the Bowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowri. See Bowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowri area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36278/70.09861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Bowri
  •  
Places near Bowri

Online Dating

Bowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowri, Afghanistan