Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sabray

Map of Sabray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabray,sabry,Şābray,Şābṟay,صابری, Sabray


Welcome to the Sabray google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabray. See Sabray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sabray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sabray
Places near Sabray
Shāhzāda (4.6 km) Dabgay (4.8 km) Tabay (5.6 km) Zanḏah Khēl (6.1 km) Şadak (6.1 km) Prēkaṟay Khartsīn (6.4 km) Tsanḏah Khēl (6.5 km) Bāzār (7.1 km) Qadam (7.1 km) Khudiza’ī (7.1 km) Zaku Khel (7.4 km) Kāz̲h̲ah Tālah (7.4 km) Lanḏar (7.5 km) Kotkai (7.5 km) Surkêy Khēl (7.6 km) Bowri (7.6 km) Z̄akar Khēl (7.6 km) Marī Khēl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Sabray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabray, Afghanistan