Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Makoyogandav

Map of Gora Makoyogandav Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Makoyogandav,Makoyo Gandaw,Makoyo Kandow,Makuyo Gandaw,Makōyo Gandaw,Makōyō Kanḏow,Makūyo Gandaw,مکویو گندو, Gora Makoyogandav

Gora Makoyogandav

Welcome to the Gora Makoyogandav google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Makoyogandav. See Gora Makoyogandav photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Makoyogandav area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Makoyogandav
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1339 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Makoyogandav
Places near Gora Makoyogandav

Online Dating

Gora Makoyogandav Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Makoyogandav, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Makoyogandav, Afghanistan