-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Lakankhvar

Map of Lakankhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakan Khwar,Lakankhvar,Lakaṉ Khwaṟ,Lakān Khwaṟ,shylh lkan,شیلهٔ لکان, Lakankhvar

Lakankhvar

Welcome to the Lakankhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakankhvar. See Lakankhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakankhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Lakankhvar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36667/70.25917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Lakankhvar
  •  
Places near Lakankhvar

Online Dating

Lakankhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakankhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakankhvar, Afghanistan