Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mormandzhaka

Map of Mormandzhaka Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marmandzakah,Marmandzākah,Marmanjaka,Marmanjakah,Maṟmanjāka,Maṟmanjākah,Mormandzhaka,مرمنجاکه, Mormandzhaka


Welcome to the Mormandzhaka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mormandzhaka. See Mormandzhaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mormandzhaka area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mormandzhaka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1208 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mormandzhaka
Places near Mormandzhaka
Kadam Tāṉah (1.3 km) Lanḏar (8.4 km) Khar Dand (9.4 km) Qadam (10.2 km) Şadak (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Mormandzhaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mormandzhaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mormandzhaka, Afghanistan