Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Peca Pala

Map of Peca Pala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pekapala,Peca Pala,Petsah Palah,Pêtsah Palah,پچه پله, Peca Pala

Peca Pala

Welcome to the Peca Pala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peca Pala. See Peca Pala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peca Pala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Peca Pala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Peca Pala
Places near Peca Pala

Online Dating

Peca Pala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peca Pala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peca Pala, Afghanistan