-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kowrandah Ghar

Map of Kowrandah Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karandagar,Koranda Ghar,Korandah Ghar,Kowrandah Ghar,Kōrandah Ghar,Kōṟanḏa Ghaṟ,kwh kwrndh,كوهٔ كورنده, Kowrandah Ghar

Kowrandah Ghar

Welcome to the Kowrandah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowrandah Ghar. See Kowrandah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowrandah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowrandah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39028/70.18778
  • Altitude: 1305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kowrandah Ghar
  •  
Places near Kowrandah Ghar

Online Dating

Kowrandah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowrandah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowrandah Ghar, Afghanistan