Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Maydani

Map of Gora Maydani Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maydani,Maidani,Maydani,Mayḏāni,Maīdānī,Meydani,Meydanī,ميدانی, Gora Maydani

Gora Maydani

Welcome to the Gora Maydani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Maydani. See Gora Maydani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Maydani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Maydani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Maydani
Places near Gora Maydani

Online Dating

Gora Maydani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Maydani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Maydani, Afghanistan