-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Katway

Map of Katway Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katway,Kaṯway,كتوی, Katway

Katway

Welcome to the Katway google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katway. See Katway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katway area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Katway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47194/70.21056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Katway
  •  
Places near Katway

Online Dating

Katway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katway, Afghanistan