Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Towro Owbo Dasht

Map of Towro Owbo Dasht Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Toro Obo Dasht,Toro Obo Dast,Toro Obo Dašt,Towro Owbo Dasht,Tōrō Ōbō Das̲h̲t,Urochishche Toroovodasht,dsht twrh awbh,دشتٔ توره اوبه, Towro Owbo Dasht

Towro Owbo Dasht

Welcome to the Towro Owbo Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towro Owbo Dasht. See Towro Owbo Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towro Owbo Dasht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towro Owbo Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Towro Owbo Dasht
Places near Towro Owbo Dasht

Online Dating

Towro Owbo Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towro Owbo Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towro Owbo Dasht, Afghanistan