Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Towgho Ghar

Map of Towgho Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Togogar,Togha Ghar,Togho Ghar,Togho Ghundey,Towgho Ghar,Tōgha Ghaṟ,Tōgho Ghaṟ,Tōghō Ghunḏêy,كوه توغو,كوهٔ توغو, Towgho Ghar

Towgho Ghar

Welcome to the Towgho Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towgho Ghar. See Towgho Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towgho Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towgho Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Towgho Ghar
Places near Towgho Ghar
Khān Kalā (3.1 km) Uttarzai (3.3 km) Mutūnī (4.8 km) Dzadrān (4.9 km) Mōrmindah (5 km) Khōramay (5 km) Lēwān Kalā (6.1 km) Meydān-e Dzādzī (6.2 km) Sabarai (6.2 km) Tirēza’ī (6.4 km) Towr Owbeh (7 km) Sīn Khōrah (7 km) Khar Dand (7.1 km) Zērah Ghunḏêy (7.2 km) Sandzêlaī (7.3 km) Kabal Kalā (7.3 km) Sabarai (7.3 km) Shōbī Kalā (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Towgho Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towgho Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towgho Ghar, Afghanistan