Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gurgarah

Map of Gurgarah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargara,Gaṟgaṟa,Gora Gargara,Gorgara,Gorgarah,Goṟgaṟa,Gurgarah, Gurgarah


Welcome to the Gurgarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgarah. See Gurgarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gurgarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1483 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gurgarah
Places near Gurgarah

Online Dating

Gurgarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurgarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgarah, Afghanistan