-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Sanoz

Map of Gora Sanoz Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sanoz,Sanosen,Sānosen,Sānōsēn, Gora Sanoz

Gora Sanoz

Welcome to the Gora Sanoz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Sanoz. See Gora Sanoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Sanoz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Sanoz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55478/70.03487
  • Altitude: 1367 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gora Sanoz
  •  
Places near Gora Sanoz

Online Dating

Gora Sanoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Sanoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Sanoz, Afghanistan