-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shaway

Map of Shaway Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saway,Shavai,Shaway,Shawe,Šaway, Shaway

Shaway

Welcome to the Shaway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaway. See Shaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55528/70.11333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Shaway
  •  
Places near Shaway
Shaway (0 km) Nigrusō Bāgh (1.9 km) Spiwurzah (2.5 km) Wuzêh Tangay (2.6 km) Srah Payalah (3.5 km) Zer Pao (4.5 km) Srêh Kêlay (5.1 km) Manjō Kêlay (5.4 km) Changay (5.8 km) Stêr Kêlay (5.8 km) Jabah (5.9 km) Buṯē Kanḏow (6 km) Kōchakān (6.4 km) Dani (6.4 km) Khān (6.5 km) Gōṯkay (6.6 km) ‘Alī Sangī (6.7 km) Tagharī (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Shaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaway, Afghanistan