-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Chishtun Ghar

Map of Chishtun Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cestun Ghar,Cheshtown Ghar,Ches̲h̲town Ghar,Chishtun Ghar,Chis̲h̲tūn Ghar,Gora Chishtungar,Češtūn Ghar, Chis̲h̲tūn Ghar

Chishtun Ghar

Welcome to the Chishtun Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chis̲h̲tūn Ghar. See Chishtun Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chis̲h̲tūn Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chishtun Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55583/69.63778
  • Altitude: 2910 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Chishtun Ghar
  •  
Places near Chishtun Ghar

Online Dating

Chishtun Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chishtun Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chishtun Ghar, Afghanistan