-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sotkan

Map of Sotkan Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sotkan,Sowtkan,Sowṯkān,Sōtkān,Sōṯkān, Sotkan

Sotkan

Welcome to the Sotkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sotkan. See Sotkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sotkan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sotkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57889/69.6725
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:41
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sotkan
  •  
Places near Sotkan
Sotkan (0 km) Sōṟ Ladōr (0.7 km) Lakaṟaī (1.3 km) Zhawarē Kêlay (2.2 km) Gêrday Khūlah (2.5 km) Ladōr Khūlah (2.5 km) Naraī Mōtay (2.9 km) Kōsīn Khūlah (3.1 km) Mōchaī (3.2 km) Kaz̲h̲ah (3.8 km) Paṟō Khēl (3.8 km) Mēwah Kōl (4 km) Palah (4.1 km) Bar Chis̲h̲tūn (4.3 km) Mērān (4.4 km) Mōṟak (5 km) Têrkhêdzaī (5.4 km) Khushmand (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Sotkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sotkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sotkan, Afghanistan