-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Mesta

Map of Mesta Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Meshtah,Mesta,Mishtah,Mēshtah,Mēšta,Mīshtah,myshth,ميشته, Mesta

Mesta

Welcome to the Mesta google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mesta. See Mesta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mesta area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mesta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51/69.74444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Mesta
  •  
Places near Mesta

Online Dating

Mesta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mesta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mesta, Afghanistan