Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghaznah

Map of Ghaznah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazna,Ghaznah, Ghaznah


Welcome to the Ghaznah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaznah. See Ghaznah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaznah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghaznah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ghaznah
Places near Ghaznah
Shēgay (1.7 km) Khargōraī (1.8 km) Mandzazaī (2 km) Khushmand (2.5 km) Zorkot (2.8 km) Naraī Mōtay (3.6 km) Paṟō Khēl (3.8 km) Shīn (4.8 km) Tsinday (5.4 km) Kūz Chis̲h̲tūn (5.6 km) Bar Chis̲h̲tūn (5.6 km) Sotkan (5.7 km) Lakaṟaī (6.2 km) Mōchaī (6.3 km) Sōṟ Ladōr (6.3 km) Gêrday Khūlah (6.7 km) Mēwah Kōl (6.7 km) Têrkhêdzaī (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghaznah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghaznah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghaznah, Afghanistan