Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khozahbal Ghar

Map of Khozahbal Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khozabal'gar,Gora Khozabal’gar,Khowzabal Ghar,Khozabal Ghar,Khozahbal Ghar,Khōzabal Ghar,Khōzabal Ghaṟ,Khōzahbal Ghar,خوزه بل غر, Khōzahbal Ghar

Khozahbal Ghar

Welcome to the Khozahbal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōzahbal Ghar. See Khozahbal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōzahbal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khozahbal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2585 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Khozahbal Ghar
Places near Khozahbal Ghar

Online Dating

Khozahbal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khozahbal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khozahbal Ghar, Afghanistan