Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ikdon

Map of Ikdon Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ekdon,Ekdun,Ekdūn,Ekḏōn,Gora Ikdon,Ikdon,Ikdōn,اکدون, Ikdōn


Welcome to the Ikdon google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ikdōn. See Ikdon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ikdōn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ikdon
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ikdon
Places near Ikdon

Online Dating

Ikdon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ikdon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ikdon, Afghanistan