Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tsaperi Ghar

Map of Tsaperi Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caperi Ghar,Capeṟi Ghaṟ,Gora Chaperigar,Tsaperey Ghar,Tsaperi Ghar,Tsapiri Ghar,Tsapêrī Ghar,Tsapīrī Ghar,څپری غر,څپیری غر, Tsapêrī Ghar

Tsaperi Ghar

Welcome to the Tsaperi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapêrī Ghar. See Tsaperi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapêrī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tsaperi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2569 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tsaperi Ghar
Places near Tsaperi Ghar

Online Dating

Tsaperi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaperi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaperi Ghar, Afghanistan