-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Shamar

Map of Gora Shamar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shamar,Samar,Shamar,S̲h̲āmār,Šāmār,ښامار, Gora Shamar

Gora Shamar

Welcome to the Gora Shamar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shamar. See Gora Shamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shamar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57415/69.89739
  • Altitude: 1508 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Gora Shamar
  •  
Places near Gora Shamar
Taray Lēwān Khēl (1.4 km) Zambar (1.8 km) Lēwān Khēl (3.1 km) Parō Khēl (5.1 km) Pratah Ghunḏêy (5.2 km) Bal Khēl (5.3 km) Parō Khēl (5.5 km) Sūrwapān Tōy (5.9 km) Guldār (6.3 km) Tandah (6.7 km) Tandah (6.8 km) Kirijinah (6.9 km) Chêray (7 km) Mijlis (7.1 km) Khatikah (8.2 km) Kārēzūnah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Gora Shamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Shamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shamar, Afghanistan