-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sayyid `Alai

Map of Sayyid `Alai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Seyidalay,Sayed`alay,Sayeḏ‘alay,Sayyid `Alai,Sayyid ‘Alaī,Sayyid`alai,Sayyid‘alaī,Seyyed`alay,Seyyed‘alay, Sayyid ‘Alaī

Sayyid `Alai

Welcome to the Sayyid `Alai google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyid ‘Alaī. See Sayyid `Alai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyid ‘Alaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyid `Alai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60917/69.65083
  • Altitude: 2650 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:43
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Sayyid `Alai
  •  
Places near Sayyid `Alai
Palah (0.9 km) Kōsīn Khūlah (1.2 km) Ladōr Khūlah (1.4 km) Gêrday Khūlah (2.3 km) Kaz̲h̲ah (2.4 km) Lakaṟaī (2.9 km) Mērān (2.9 km) Mōchaī (3.1 km) Mēwah Kōl (3.3 km) Sotkan (3.9 km) Sōṟ Ladōr (3.9 km) Mōṟak (4.1 km) Zhawarē Kêlay (4.5 km) Têrkhêdzaī (4.6 km) Khiyālay (5.4 km) Wêch Kiṟaī (5.4 km) Shêtay Khōjōrī (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Sayyid `Alai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayyid `Alai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyid `Alai, Afghanistan