-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Toragara

Map of Gora Toragara Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Toragara,Tora Ghara,Torah Gharah,Towrah Gharah,Towrah Ghāṟah,Tōrah Ghāṟah,Tōṟa Ghāra,توره غاره, Gora Toragara

Gora Toragara

Welcome to the Gora Toragara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Toragara. See Gora Toragara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Toragara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Toragara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30778/70.07639
  • Altitude: 1239 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Toragara
  •  
Places near Gora Toragara

Online Dating

Gora Toragara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Toragara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Toragara, Afghanistan