Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shindandkhvar

Map of Shindandkhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Dand Khwar,Shindandkhvar,Shīn Ḏanḏ Khwaṟ,Sin Dand Khwar,Šīn Dand Khwar,شيله شين دند,شيلهٔ شين دند, Shindandkhvar


Welcome to the Shindandkhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shindandkhvar. See Shindandkhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shindandkhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shindandkhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shindandkhvar
Places near Shindandkhvar

Online Dating

Shindandkhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shindandkhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindandkhvar, Afghanistan