Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Shakhidgar

Map of Gora Shakhidgar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhidgar,Sahid Ghar,Shahid Ghar,Shahīd Ghar,Šahīd Ghar,كوه شهيد,كوهٔ شهيد, Gora Shakhidgar

Gora Shakhidgar

Welcome to the Gora Shakhidgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shakhidgar. See Gora Shakhidgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shakhidgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shakhidgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1197 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Shakhidgar
Places near Gora Shakhidgar

Online Dating

Gora Shakhidgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shakhidgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shakhidgar, Afghanistan