-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Towr Owbo Ghar

Map of Towr Owbo Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torobogar,Tor Obo Ghar,Towr Owbo Ghar,Tōr Ōbō Ghar,Tōṟ Ōbo Ghaṟ,kwh twrh awbh,كوهٔ توره اوبه, Towr Owbo Ghar

Towr Owbo Ghar

Welcome to the Towr Owbo Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towr Owbo Ghar. See Towr Owbo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towr Owbo Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towr Owbo Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39528/70.14389
  • Altitude: 1243 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Towr Owbo Ghar
  •  
Places near Towr Owbo Ghar

Online Dating

Towr Owbo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Towr Owbo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towr Owbo Ghar, Afghanistan