-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khowst Sin

Map of Khowst Sin Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowst Sin,Khowst Sīn,rwd khwst,رودٔ خوست, Khowst Sīn

Khowst Sin

Welcome to the Khowst Sin google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowst Sīn. See Khowst Sin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowst Sīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khowst Sin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37778/70.12889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khowst Sin
  •  
Places near Khowst Sin
Hārūn Khēl (0.7 km) Khudiza’ī (1.2 km) Sêwakêy (1.5 km) Kotkai (1.8 km) Bekhana (2.1 km) Tatrah (2.6 km) Kūzah Kalā (2.9 km) Bōdah Khēl (3.2 km) Bowri (3.3 km) Tarakêy (3.5 km) Stār Kili (4.2 km) Surkêy Khēl (4.2 km) Saurki (4.3 km) Arun Khel Ghulām Hasan (4.4 km) Towr Owbeh (4.4 km) Badī Khēl (4.6 km) Sabarai (5.1 km) Tatari (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Khowst Sin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowst Sin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowst Sin, Afghanistan