-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Porshaykhvar

Map of Porshaykhvar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parsay Khwar,Parshay Khwar,Pars̲h̲ay Khwaṟ,Paršay Khwar,Porshaykhvar,shylh prshy,شيلهٔ پرشی, Porshaykhvar

Porshaykhvar

Welcome to the Porshaykhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Porshaykhvar. See Porshaykhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Porshaykhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Porshaykhvar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34778/70.22167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:28
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Porshaykhvar
  •  
Places near Porshaykhvar

Online Dating

Porshaykhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Porshaykhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Porshaykhvar, Afghanistan