Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Samikhimangor

Map of Samikhimangor Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samikhi Mangor,Samikhimangor,Shamikhi Mangor,Shamikhi Mangowr,Shamīkhī Mangowr,Shamīkhī Mangōr,Tip,Tīp,shmykhy mngwr,Šamikhi Mangor,شمیخی منگور, Samikhimangor


Welcome to the Samikhimangor google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samikhimangor. See Samikhimangor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samikhimangor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Samikhimangor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Samikhimangor
Places near Samikhimangor

Online Dating

Samikhimangor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samikhimangor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samikhimangor, Afghanistan