-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Tordand

Map of Gora Tordand Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tordand,Tor Dand,Towr Dand,Towr Ḏanḏ,Tōr Ḏanḏ,Tōṟ Dand,حوز سیاه,حوزٔ سیاه, Gora Tordand

Gora Tordand

Welcome to the Gora Tordand google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tordand. See Gora Tordand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tordand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Tordand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37222/70.28556
  • Altitude: 1233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:34
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Gora Tordand
  •  
Places near Gora Tordand

Online Dating

Gora Tordand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Tordand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tordand, Afghanistan